Johnlindsey289
New Recruit
My name is John Lindsey, i'm 22 years old and my interests are movies, TV, entertainment, reading, working on fridays and saturdays, Las Vegas, Traveling, Star Wars, sci-fi, horror, fantasy, animation, anime, Comics, DC, Marvel, Disney, libraries, fun and Collecting.
My Favorite TV Shows: Mystery Science Theater 3000, Transformers, X-Files, Simpsons, He-Man, Sliders, Star Trek ( All varieties), Thundercats, The Incredible Hulk ( Lou Ferrigno and Bill Bixby), Batman: The animated Series, Smallville, Buffy The Vampire Slayer, Angel, Justice League, Inu Yasha, Ranma 1/2, Sailor Moon, Dragonball Z, Farscape, Xena, Hercules: The Legendary Journies, Ducktales, Chip and Dale Rescue Rangers, Sex and The City, Alf, CSI, Yu Yu Hasuko, V: The Series, Spongebob Squarepants, Kingdom Hospital, Tales from The Crypt, The Young Indiana Jones Chronicles, Millenium, Seinfeld, X-Men, The Muppet Show, and Cheers.
Now for my top 105 favorite movies ever! please rate or grade them if you wish:
1. The Dark Crystal ( The greatest movie ever in my opinion!!!).
2. Star Wars: A New Hope.
3. Harry Potter Movies.
4. Lord of the Rings Trilogy.
5. The Last Unicorn ( A great 1982 animated flick soon to be remade).
6. Mulan.
7. The Wizard of Oz.
8. Total Recall.
9. The Fifth Element.
10. Blade Runner.
11. The Empire Strikes Back.
12. Return of the Jedi.
13. Howard The Duck.
14. Psycho ( Original).
15. The Shining.
16. The Thing ( 1982).
17. Braveheart.
18. Aliens.
19. The Terminator ( 1 & 2).
20. Akira.
21. Ghost in The Shell.
22. Batman ( 1989).
23. Pulp Fiction.
24. Big Trouble in Little China.
25. The Secret of N-I-M-H.
26. Labyrinth.
27. The Princess Bride.
28. Return to Oz.
29. Jury Duty ( Pauly Shore's best movie!).
30. Con Air.
31. Armageddon.
32. The Rock.
33. Die Hard ( 1 & 2).
34. True Lies.
35. The Crow.
36. Schindler's List.
37. Blade ( 1 & 2).
38. X-Men ( 1 & 2).
39. Spider-Man ( 1 & 2).
40. Jurassic Park Trilogy.
41. Independence Day.
42. Stargate.
43. Titanic.
44. Men in Black.
45. In The Army Now.
46. Dark City.
47. The Running Man.
48. Starship Troopers.
49. Gettysburg.
50. Wizards.
51. Aladdin.
52. Beauty and The Beast.
53. Lilo and Stitch.
54. Dawn of the Dead ( 1978).
55. Dawn of the Dead ( 2004 remake).
56. The Evil Dead Trilogy.
57. From Dusk Till Dawn.
58. Vampire Hunter D.
59. Toy Story ( 1 & 2).
60. The Green Mile.
61. Oliver and Company.
62. Scanners.
63. Re-Animator.
64. 2001: A Space Odyssey.
65. Full Metal Jacket.
66. Pirates of The Caribbean.
67. Dead Alive ( a.k.a. Braindead).
68. Encino Man.
69. Final Destination ( 1 & 2).
70. Kill Bill ( 1 & 2).
71. Scarface.
72. Antz.
73. Shrek.
74. Lethal Weapon ( First 3 movies).
75. Saving Private Ryan.
76. Excalibur.
77. Transformers: The Movie.
78. The Sword in The Stone.
79. The Exorcist.
80. The Sixth Sense.
81. Halloween ( 1 & 2).
82. Hellraiser ( 1, 2 and 3).
83. Making Contact ( a.k.a. Joey) ( a very little seen but great 1985 German made horror fantasy from Roland Emmerich about a child with Carrie-like powers that battles an evil dummy and beings from another dimension).
84. The Hobbit.
85. The Flight of Dragons.
86. Moulin Rouge.
87. Friday The 13th ( parts 1, 3, Final Chapter, Jason Lives, New Blood, Jason Goes To Hell and Jason X).
88. A Nightmare on Elm Street ( parts 1, 3, 4 and Freddy's Dead).
89. Freddy Vs. Jason.
90. Sling Blade.
91. Austin Powers: International Man of Mystery.
92. Spaceballs.
93. Fist of the North Star ( Animated version).
94. Spirited Away.
95. Kiki's Delivery Service.
96. Princess Mononoke.
97. Sleeping Beauty.
98. The Matrix.
99. Indiana Jones Trilogy.
100. The Mummy.
101. A Bug's Life.
102. Finding Nemo.
103. Monsters Inc. ( Pixar rules).
104. Back To The Future.
105. Who Framed Roger Rabbit.
So there you have it!
My Favorite TV Shows: Mystery Science Theater 3000, Transformers, X-Files, Simpsons, He-Man, Sliders, Star Trek ( All varieties), Thundercats, The Incredible Hulk ( Lou Ferrigno and Bill Bixby), Batman: The animated Series, Smallville, Buffy The Vampire Slayer, Angel, Justice League, Inu Yasha, Ranma 1/2, Sailor Moon, Dragonball Z, Farscape, Xena, Hercules: The Legendary Journies, Ducktales, Chip and Dale Rescue Rangers, Sex and The City, Alf, CSI, Yu Yu Hasuko, V: The Series, Spongebob Squarepants, Kingdom Hospital, Tales from The Crypt, The Young Indiana Jones Chronicles, Millenium, Seinfeld, X-Men, The Muppet Show, and Cheers.
Now for my top 105 favorite movies ever! please rate or grade them if you wish:
1. The Dark Crystal ( The greatest movie ever in my opinion!!!).
2. Star Wars: A New Hope.
3. Harry Potter Movies.
4. Lord of the Rings Trilogy.
5. The Last Unicorn ( A great 1982 animated flick soon to be remade).
6. Mulan.
7. The Wizard of Oz.
8. Total Recall.
9. The Fifth Element.
10. Blade Runner.
11. The Empire Strikes Back.
12. Return of the Jedi.
13. Howard The Duck.
14. Psycho ( Original).
15. The Shining.
16. The Thing ( 1982).
17. Braveheart.
18. Aliens.
19. The Terminator ( 1 & 2).
20. Akira.
21. Ghost in The Shell.
22. Batman ( 1989).
23. Pulp Fiction.
24. Big Trouble in Little China.
25. The Secret of N-I-M-H.
26. Labyrinth.
27. The Princess Bride.
28. Return to Oz.
29. Jury Duty ( Pauly Shore's best movie!).
30. Con Air.
31. Armageddon.
32. The Rock.
33. Die Hard ( 1 & 2).
34. True Lies.
35. The Crow.
36. Schindler's List.
37. Blade ( 1 & 2).
38. X-Men ( 1 & 2).
39. Spider-Man ( 1 & 2).
40. Jurassic Park Trilogy.
41. Independence Day.
42. Stargate.
43. Titanic.
44. Men in Black.
45. In The Army Now.
46. Dark City.
47. The Running Man.
48. Starship Troopers.
49. Gettysburg.
50. Wizards.
51. Aladdin.
52. Beauty and The Beast.
53. Lilo and Stitch.
54. Dawn of the Dead ( 1978).
55. Dawn of the Dead ( 2004 remake).
56. The Evil Dead Trilogy.
57. From Dusk Till Dawn.
58. Vampire Hunter D.
59. Toy Story ( 1 & 2).
60. The Green Mile.
61. Oliver and Company.
62. Scanners.
63. Re-Animator.
64. 2001: A Space Odyssey.
65. Full Metal Jacket.
66. Pirates of The Caribbean.
67. Dead Alive ( a.k.a. Braindead).
68. Encino Man.
69. Final Destination ( 1 & 2).
70. Kill Bill ( 1 & 2).
71. Scarface.
72. Antz.
73. Shrek.
74. Lethal Weapon ( First 3 movies).
75. Saving Private Ryan.
76. Excalibur.
77. Transformers: The Movie.
78. The Sword in The Stone.
79. The Exorcist.
80. The Sixth Sense.
81. Halloween ( 1 & 2).
82. Hellraiser ( 1, 2 and 3).
83. Making Contact ( a.k.a. Joey) ( a very little seen but great 1985 German made horror fantasy from Roland Emmerich about a child with Carrie-like powers that battles an evil dummy and beings from another dimension).
84. The Hobbit.
85. The Flight of Dragons.
86. Moulin Rouge.
87. Friday The 13th ( parts 1, 3, Final Chapter, Jason Lives, New Blood, Jason Goes To Hell and Jason X).
88. A Nightmare on Elm Street ( parts 1, 3, 4 and Freddy's Dead).
89. Freddy Vs. Jason.
90. Sling Blade.
91. Austin Powers: International Man of Mystery.
92. Spaceballs.
93. Fist of the North Star ( Animated version).
94. Spirited Away.
95. Kiki's Delivery Service.
96. Princess Mononoke.
97. Sleeping Beauty.
98. The Matrix.
99. Indiana Jones Trilogy.
100. The Mummy.
101. A Bug's Life.
102. Finding Nemo.
103. Monsters Inc. ( Pixar rules).
104. Back To The Future.
105. Who Framed Roger Rabbit.
So there you have it!